Our STORY

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique.

Our WORK

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique.

Our SERVICES

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique.

Instagram

BRESTYAN'S INVITATIONAL

Rotations 2017 BI All Sessions <---Brestyan's Invitational Rotations All sessions 

BI2017 Final JO Schedule  <----Brestyan's Invitational Final JO Schedule 

BI2017 final Elite schedule <----Brestyan's Invitational Final Elite Compulsory Schedule

Parent information Admission and Directions BI2017 <----BI2017 Parent information Admission and Directions

*****Join one of the Top Teams in the Country***** 
Brestyan's American Gymnastics
is seeking highly motivated team coaches
- Levels 1-3
- Compulsory 
- J.O Optional
- Pre-Elite/Elite
- Recreational 

http://www.brestyans.com/employment.html 
or 
Teambrestyan@comcast.net


 

 

         

 

Welcome to Brestyans

Brestyan's has 17+ competitive girls and boys teams. We are one of the winningest gyms in the nation with 21 World and Olympic medals. Established in 2000, to date Brestyan's has won 56 team state championship titles. Since opening there has been numerous Regional and National champions.

-Brestyan's trains over 250 competitive gymnasts each year
-Teams start at Level 1 and go all the way to Elite
-Our Xcel teams compete but have less demanding training schedules
-Teams train 2 to 6 days per week, about 4 to 24 hours per week depending on level
-Most gymnasts spend 5 to 15 years as competitive gymnasts, so care is taken to keep them safe, strong and enthusiastic over the long journey
-All Brestyan's coaches work together to assess gymnasts and optimize their training

 

Congratulations! Aly Raisman on winning AA, FX Silver and Team Gold at the 2016 Olympics


2016 Olympic Floor AA final

 

Date: 1/12/2017 9:03 PM EST

Session 1: L3 Jan-13

Session 2: L3/L4 Jan-13

Session 3: L4 Jan 13

Session 4: L4/L5 Jan 13

Session 5: L5/L6 Jan 13

Session 6: L6 Jan 14

Session 7: L9 Jan 14

Session 8: L9/L10 Jan 14

session 9: L10/NLQ Jan 14

Session 10: L8 Jan 15

Session 11: L8 Jan 15

Session 12: L7 Jan 15

Session 13: L7 Jan 15

Posted by brestyangymnews | Post a Comment

Date: 1/1/2017 10:41 AM EST

BI2017 Final JO Schedule  <----Brestyan's Invitational Final JO Schedule

BI2017 final Elite schedule <----Brestyan's Invitational Final Elite Compulsory Schedule

Posted by brestyangymnews | Post a Comment

Date: 9/13/2016 3:33 PM EDT

Brestyan’s Invitational 2017 is now accepting registrations for the Nastia Liukin Qualifier and the Elite Compulsory Qualifier sessions.  

 

For all other session registration, please contact brestyansinvitational@comcast.net to check availability. 

brestyans-elite-compulsory-qualifier-registration-bi2017 <-----Link

Posted by brestyangymnews | Post a Comment

Date: 7/25/2016 8:27 AM EDT

Classes are filling fast contact Brestyan's Amercian gymnastics for availability and save your spot.

16-17 NEW TENTATIVE Rec Class Schedule - Update 7-13-16 <----Link

Posted by brestyangymnews | Post a Comment

Date: 6/7/2016 4:09 PM EDT

We are now accepting registrations for the 2017 Brestyan's Invitational.  Please send a $100 per level deposit along with your tentative numbers, levels,club USAG and contact information to

  • Brestyan's Gym, 13 Ray Ave., Burlington, MA 01801
  • Attention: Bresytan's Invitational.
please direct any inquiries to BRESTYANSINVITATIONAL@COMCAST.NET

info-page-brestyans-invitational-2017<---- Link

brestyans-invitational-registration-2017 <----Link

 

Posted by brestyangymnews | Post a Comment

Date: 5/23/2016 3:29 PM EDT

 

JO National Championships Results, Battle Creek, MI, May 3-8, 2016
Junior Elite,  Level 10:  Liam Doherty-Herwitz - Combined Optional/Tech Seq 16th AA, 5th Vault, 12th Rings
Junior Olympic, Level 10:  John Rowbotham - 2 Day Combined Optional qualifier to Floor & Rings
Level 6-10 Regional Championships Results, Braintree, MA, April 9-10, 2016
Level 10 : Liam Doherty-Herwitz - Junior Elite Division JO National Championships qualifier
John Rowbotham - Junior Olympic JO National Championships qualifier
Level 6: Ben Iglesias - AA, Rings, Vault, Pbars & High Bar Champion, 2nd Floor
Nick Kim - 10th AA, 9th Pommels & Pbars
Level 5: Regional Championships Results, Sterling, MA, April 3, 2016
2nd place team
Travis Rabe - AA, Pommels (with a perfect score), Pbars Champion, 2nd Floor, 3rd High Bar, 8th Rings
Tony Casciano - 3rd AA, Vault & High Bar Champion, 6th Floor, 10th Pommels
Nicolas Hunt - 7th AA, 5th Vault & High Bar, 6th Floor, 7th Pommels
Noam Toledano - 8th AA, 4th Pommels, 5th Pbars, 8th High Bar, 10th Floor
Nate O'Connell - 7th High Bar, 9th Vault
Zach Barry - 8th Rings
State Championships Results, Middleton, MA, March 18-20, 2016
Level 10
Liam Doherty-Herwitz - 2nd AA, Floor Champion, 2nd high bar, 3rd rings & vault, 6th pommels
John Rowbotham - 7th rings
Taden Thurber - 4th high bar, 8th floor & pommels
Level 9
Cole Privetera - 5th pommels, 8th high bar
Level 8
Youusef Mahgoub - Regional qualifier, 4th pommels
Level 7
Max Merkuryev - Regional qualifier, 2nd AA, pbars & high bar, 3rd floor, pommels & rings
Level 6
Ben Iglesias - Regional qualifier, State Team Camp qualifier, AA, Rings, Vault & High bar Champion, 2nd floor, pommels & pbars
Nicolas Kim - Regional qualifier, 7th high bar
Level 5
Travis Rabe - Regional qualifier, State Camp qualifier, AA, Floor, Pommels & High bar Champion, 2nd pbars, 3rd rings, 9th vault
Tony Casciano - Regional qualifier, State Camp qualifier, 4th AA & pbars, 5th floor, 8th rings, 10th high bar
Tarek Mahgoub - Regional qualifier, 15th high bar
Noam Toledano - Regional qualifier, State Team Camp qualifier, 4th AA, pommels & rings, 6th high bar
Nicolas Hunt - Regional qualifier, State Camp qualifier, 5th AA, 4th vault, 6th pommels, 7th floor, 8th high bar, 9th pbars
Nate O'Connell - Regional qualifier, State Camp qualifier, 10th AA, 7th vault & pbars, 8th rings, 9th high bar
Zach Barry - Regional qualifier, 6th pbars, 9th rings
Level 4
Nathan Bunten - New Englands qualifier, 8th AA, 3rd floor, 4th vault
Devam Morparia - New Englands qualifier, 9th pommels
Omar Mahgoub - 4th pbars, 5th rings
Sean Ray - 7th high bar
Level 5 Team State Cup Champions, Sterling, MA, March 12, 2016
Region 6 Elite Team Cup 4th place, Newark, NJ, March 5, 2016

Posted by brestyangymnews | Post a Comment

Date: 5/13/2016 3:06 PM EDT

JR A-Lauren Pearl: V 9.500 (10th), UB 9.075, BB 9.475 (16th), FX 9.300 (23rd), AA 37.350(19th)

JR B-Cory Shinohara: V 9.375(20th), UB 9.125(32nd), BB 8.650(51), FX 9.450(14th) AA 36.600(34th)

JR B-Stephanie Berger- V 9.225(40), UB 9.275(25), BB 9.200, (36) FX 8.350(56), AA 36.050(47)

JR C-Simona Kerekes: V 9.300(34th), UB 9.350(22nd), BB 9.450(20th), FX 8.400(57) AA 36.500(45th)

JR D-Carly Kulevich: V 9.150(40th), UB 9.300(30th), BB 8.775(47th), FX 9.425(17th) AA 36.650(37th)

JR E-Lovetta Kamara: V 9.600(5th), UB 8.925(40th), BB 8.950(42), FX 9.350(28th), AA 36.825(31st)

SR A-Sophia Petrillo: V 8.950(50th), UB 8.850(45), BB 9.025(44) FX 9.075(36) AA 35.900(46th)

SR E-Khazia Hislop: V 9.725(4th), UB 7.800(54), BB 9.600(11th), FX 9.625(2nd) AA 36.750(36th)

 

Posted by brestyangymnews | Post a Comment

Date: 5/6/2016 8:12 AM EDT

Link -----> Brestyans 050116 April Newsletter <------

Posted by brestyangymnews | Post a Comment

Aly Raisman

 

    • 2016 Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil - 1st-Team; 2nd-AA, FX
    • 2016 Pacific Rim Championships, Everett, Wash. - 1st-Team, FX; 2nd-AA, BB
    • 2016 Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-Team, FX; 3rd-BB; 6th-AA
    • 2015 World Championships, Glasgow, Great Britain - 1st-Team
    • 2015 Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-Team; 3rd-AA, FX
    • 2012 Olympic Games, London, England - 1st-Team, FX; 3rd-BB; 4th-AA
    • 2012 City of Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-Team; 2nd-AA, FX; 3rd-UB; 4th-VT; 6th-BB
    • 2012 AT&T American Cup, New York, N.Y. - 2nd-AA
    • 2011 World Championships, Tokyo, Japan - 1st-Team; 3rd-FX; 4th-AA, BB
    • 2011 City of Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-Team, BB, FX(T); 3rd-AA, VT
    • 2011 AT&T American Cup, Jacksonville, Fla. - 3rd-AA
    • 2010 World Championships, Rotterdam, Netherlands - 2nd-Team; 4th-FX
    • 2010 Pacific Rim Championships, Melbourne, Australia - 1st-Team; 2nd-AA, BB, FX; 7th-UB
    • 2010 City of Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-Team, AA
    • 2010 Tyson American Cup, Worcester, Mass. - 2nd-AA
    • 2009 Junior Pan American Championships, Aracaju, Brazil - 1st-Team, VT, FX; 3rd-AA

 

Alicia Sacramone

 

      • Member of the 2016 USA Gymnastics Hall of Fame class
    • 2011 World Championships, Tokyo, Japan - 1st-Team
    • 2010 World Championships, Rotterdam, Netherlands - 1st-VT; 2nd-Team; 5th-BB
    • 2008 Olympic Games, Beijing, China - 2nd-Team; 4th-VT
    • 2008 Friendship International Exchange, Huntsville, Texas - 1st-BB, FX
    • 2007 World Championships, Stuttgart, Germany - 1st-Team; 2nd-FX; 3rd-VT
    • 2006 World Championships, Aarhus, Denmark - 2nd-Team, VT
    • 2006 World Cup, Ghent, Belgium - 2nd-VT
    • 2005 World Championships, Melbourne, Australia - 1st-FX; 3rd-VT
    • 2005 Pan American Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil - 1st-Team, VT, FX; 5th-AA
    • 2005 World Cup, Ghent, Belgium - 1st-VT, FX
    • 2005 World Cup, Paris, France - 1st-VT; 6th-FX
    • 2005 USA/GBR, Lilleshall, Great Britain - 1st-Team, VT, FX(T); 2nd-BB
    • 2005 American Cup, Long Island, N.Y. - 1st-VT; 2nd-FX
    • 2004 World Cup Final, Birmingham, Great Britain - 1st-VT
    • 2004 World Cup, Ghent, Belgium - 2nd-VT; 4th-FX
    • 2004 Pan American Individual Event Championships, Maracaibo, Venezuela - 1st-VT, FX
    • 2004 Pacific Alliance Championships, Honolulu, Hawaii - 1st-Team, VT
    • 2003 Massilla Gym Cup, Marseille, France - 4th-FX; 9th-VT
    • 2002 USA/Japan Dual Meet, Houston, Texas - 1st-Team

Competitive Teams

More

Recreation Classes

More

Events/Competitions

More

WHAT'S NEW?

 

Level 10 2016 MASS state Champions 

2016 Level 10 Mass State Champions

2016 Level 9 2nd Place Team

2016 Mass State Championships 2nd Place

2016 Level 8 2nd Place Team

2016 1st Place level 7 team

Congrats Aly at P&G Championships

 

 

 For registration and information, please visit:

WWW.BRESTYANLASVEGAS.COM

Congratulations! Aly Raisman for winning the Secret Classic

 

 

 

© 2015 Brestyan's American Gymnastics Club

13 Ray Ave., Burlington, MA 01803

781-270-1100